Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Peter Hulme-Jones3741323243121
2Michael Toshack3630363741114
3Jason Halls393403140113
4Simon Longmore3828343239111
5Paul Bittar373703437111
6Allan Rhodes34380036108
7Justin Ward3538273535108
8William Hayes363636030108
9Luke Hulm33413300107
10Peter Street4029352432107
11Trevor Ion3235253834107
12Brendan Keogh3536343536107
13Chris Halls3442293029106
14David Maloney393203333105
15Charles MacIntosh39320330104
16Peter Zotti363433340104
17David Hawke03404524103
18James Elliott39030330102
19Barry Stevenson273830330101
20Tony Waugh3135303234101
21Rob Halls313103830100
22James Winnel35333200100
22Anthony Harpley33350320100
24Chris Coghlan3633300099
25Harold Bolitho3431340099
26Luke Hogan3732290098
27Gary Harpley3136031098
28Rick Tribe3035330098
29Melanie Cramp303030333497
30Corey Tozer2836032096
31Adam Browne3733240094
32David Castle26313029090
33Wayne Carter3130290090
34Ricky Withers2900303089
35Andrew Uhr25312103187
36Barry Suckling2926003186
37Brad Ingram3029270086
38Elaine Zotti36262018082
39Jeffery Ingram3127240082
40Mark Walsh2926260081
41Jim Jenkins036390075
42Mark Warden363800074
43Peter Coles383400072
44Mark Clayton372800065
45Paul Colseno362900065
46Jason Thomson343100065
46David Lisle313400065
48Wayne Pilon323300065
49Samuel Whitfield330310064
50Bradley Watson290340063
51Brian Baker303300063
52Richard Harrison322900061
53Ray O'Connor332700060
54Bryan Stokes253100056
55Peter Lord026290055
56Peter Burgun212800049
57Gerard Bradley36000036
58Wayne Ford00350035
59John Turner03000030
59Nic Casey30000030
61Paul Burns02800028
62Mark Meek000000
62Janet Smith000000
62Raymond Carroll000000
62Pat Morley000000
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Peter Hulme-Jones$155
2.Michael Toshack$315
3.Simon Longmore$415
4.Paul Bittar$315

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Peter Street40pts
Round 2Chris Halls42pts
Round 3Jim Jenkins39pts
Round 4David Hawke45pts
Round 5Peter Hulme-Jones43pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Jul 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Jul 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Jul 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Sunday, 24 Jul 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Sunday, 31 Jul 2016
  • FINAL - Sunday, 07 Aug 2016