Register your clubs interest Handiskins
Swisse
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Peter Grentell34420420118
2Darren Guthrie3338393537114
3Christian Schmid334337270113
4Luke Hulm403528037112
5Raymond Stanton38035390112
6Robert Ronald37393600112
7Gerard Heffer3737373538112
8William Hayes3333333840111
9Gerard Bradley2138324031110
10Barry Suckling354027035110
11Timothy Hilton34390370110
12Antony Matthews363435038109
13Xavier Nuggent35003638109
14John Turner363727036109
15Peter Lord3234314228108
16Darren Nelson44382500107
17Andrew Redgment323504031107
18Leigh De Jong314034330107
19Altair Zolio373431360107
20Simon Mansfield363829320106
21Brendan Keogh3631292638105
22Stephen Childe333636330105
23John Owens3621353134105
24Dennis Chaplin242940035104
25Jeremy Baker36310370104
26Mark Walsh303236360104
27Mark Meek3229353336104
28Colin Rava3133353628104
29Shane Bush30041030101
30Andrew Uhr33330350101
31William White280253339100
32Seth Perry36313031098
33Trevor Ion33323133098
34Melanie Cramp33322932097
35Jason Thomson0362733096
36Janet Smith30303403296
37Greg King27303827095
38Warren Clunes35262930094
39Peter Burgun22330283394
40Matthew Morton3325350093
41Paul Burns31293229092
42Wayne Carter24253333091
43Darren Cuthbert24283330091
44Rhys Brill-Higginson2600343090
45Nick McCarthy2802733088
46Stuart Jones2400313287
47Christopher Kochanski370041078
48Simon Longmore350036071
49Ross Kennedy360003470
50Ben Byrne350031066
51Ron Hodges313200063
52Kenneth Howell323000062
53Matthew Cordner233500058
54Michelle Morrison300028058
55Scott Blandford34000034
56Kyle Thomas31000031
56Rick Tribe31000031
58Mark Hull30000030
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Finalists are currently not available for this competition. They will be available once Round 5 is complete.

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Darren Nelson44pts
Round 2Christian Schmid43pts
Round 3Shane Bush41pts
Round 4Peter Grentell42pts
Round 5William Hayes40pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Jul 2018
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 21 Jul 2018
  • 3rd qualifying round - Sunday, 22 Jul 2018
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 28 Jul 2018
  • 5th qualifying round - Sunday, 05 Aug 2018
  • FINAL - Sunday, 19 Aug 2018