Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1John Jocumsen2539324033112
2David Inglis4033343833112
3Garry Ross392937360112
4Jason Martin2731393338110
5Chris Beghin2927353143109
6Ray Martin180363537108
7Alan Sewell2533403334107
8Chris Goodmanson233903236107
9Mark Bateman3636353532107
10Ross Hartmann230373732106
11Ken Partridge240353734106
12David Rosa2640243431105
13Trefor Davies2637313727105
14Grahame Willis3132353237104
15John Harrison1933363533104
16Steve Lemm3033343629103
17George Coote034293534103
18Brett Mason290283833100
19Gary Meyer3037312832100
20Mark Nicholls293237310100
21Brett Daley28363600100
22David Wright310363322100
23Bryan Whitefield2935283332100
24Ivo Kavelj0380313099
25John Thomson352826362499
26Glenn Rosa03630273399
27Peter McSorley333231323499
28Andrew Williams3437270098
29Mike Kinsella3035330098
30Helen Garvey29033352097
31Kevin Harris332632293297
32Matthew Johnston27313728096
33Alan Marco302833332896
34Greg Taylor23333402895
35Rod Knapp31030273495
36Dennis McCarter3003303194
37John Jackson32300293294
38Tony Dunne302727293493
39David Grunsell02531323093
40Bruce Smith213227302991
41Will Kitchener31283002990
42Lea Shapiera2902703389
43Greg Harkness25280352388
44Terry Dea3000342488
45Brendan Linnane28293002687
46Harry Georgas292730252586
47Graeme Sutherland25030243085
48Peter Morris2627003184
49Lorraine Mackenzie2726002881
50Brian Fitzsimmons370003572
51Jenny Morris003102960
51Carl Coffin293100060
53Rob Pearce253300058
54Pip Shapiera290270056
55Russell McCarthy260280054
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.John Jocumsen$235
2.David Inglis$515
3.Garry Ross$155
4.Jason Martin$295

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher

Round 1David Inglis40pts
Round 2David Rosa40pts
Round 3Alan Sewell40pts
Round 4John Jocumsen40pts
Round 5Chris Beghin43pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Mar 2013
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Mar 2013
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 13 Apr 2013
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 27 Apr 2013
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 11 May 2013
  • FINAL - Saturday, 25 May 2013