Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Glen Eldershaw3830284139118
2Rod Knapp3736313922112
3Taebum Bae3731373524109
4Mark Nicholls3932343432107
5Alec Calcraft3829392224106
6Thomas Leem3333383524106
7Alan Seeto3428322839105
8Michael CS Park3128373731105
9Alan Sewell3021303242104
10Garry Ross3836302725104
11Craig Howard3436272933103
12Will Kitchener3137323233102
13Stuart Percival350303631102
14Richard Harris3233333632102
15Young Gon Kim3932282730101
16John Jocumsen3132303831101
17David Rosa3530202536101
18Jacob Hong383131027100
19Chris Beghin2942002899
20Kevin Harris03030343599
21Glenn Rosa302931333599
22Ray Martin29310333599
23David Adamson323225353199
24Susan Walker30300363197
25Gary Meyer303227352297
26Brian Hodge303432253197
27Mike Avery3103333097
28Peter Beck27038273196
29Ken Prestwidge02831372696
30Rick Stevens282833352896
31Peter Amiott02820283894
32David Bekkeli301929283594
33John Sewell34272832094
34Len Bell33031243094
35Peter Morris29323130093
36Jason Martin33292930092
37John MacDonald03129303192
38Ken Partridge2703103391
39Steven Decia3300253290
40Ted Dyer2700333090
41Stuart Ludowici29300303090
42Trefor Davies242333263089
43Tony Dunne332821272788
44Frank Mandin34292102487
45Brett Daley3529210085
46David Leyshon3200242985
47Rob Pearce292725292785
48Gordon Leggett0263402484
49Russell McCarthy30230302484
50Mickey Roces26180272578
51Bryan Whitefield3002522077
52Jim Rudkin2726220075
53Graeme Sutherland310003061
54Peter Brown332700060
55Andrew McCombe340250059
56Mick Moran320027059
57Nathan Gallagher322300055
58Brian Fitzsimmons291500044
59Andrew Williams03300033
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Glen Eldershaw$215
2.Rod Knapp$215
3.Taebum Bae$535
4.Mark Nicholls$235

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 15 Mar 2014
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 29 Mar 2014
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 12 Apr 2014
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 26 Apr 2014
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 10 May 2014
  • FINAL - Saturday, 24 May 2014

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher

Round 1Young Gon Kim39pts
Round 2Chris Beghin42pts
Round 3Alec Calcraft39pts
Round 4Glen Eldershaw41pts
Round 5Alan Sewell42pts