Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Young Bae3438403533113
2Mike Bateman3237403534112
3Colin Jones3541353222111
4Garry Ross3240363032108
5Mick Pile3635222637108
6Greg Taylor3332382936107
7Brendan Linnane2537323729106
8Rob DeBeer3535343633106
9Peter McSorley313835320105
10Jason Martin2938353130104
11Garry Wood3335322834102
12Gary Meyer035333034102
13Glen Gregory30343700101
14Mark McNamara3632213325101
15Daniel Byun3036342725100
16Mark Nicholls332533340100
17Rick Bartolozzi243830263199
18Brian Hodge36213103299
19Graham Koos3927320098
20Will Kitchener30340293397
21Mike Levene28303303497
22Conor Mcbride32028293596
23Paul O'Brien323331312896
24David Adamson31323303096
25Josef Zangerl3528320095
26Chris Beghin37282921094
27Rick Stevens28263003593
28Dave Springfeld32293202993
29Martin Kelly3921320092
30Brett Daley123629262792
31Bill Brodie272535302592
32Ted Dyer2834003092
33Shigi Uto232830303292
34Andrew McCombe30313124092
35Mike Avery322731212891
36John Thomson28313224791
37David Leyshon0029313191
38Kyle Harris32332523090
39Paul Aryres303030282990
40Thomas Yoon22302903089
41Peter Morris3328002788
42Ray Martin20302703188
43Mick Moran20330243087
44Peter Smith32272502887
45Barry Appleyard253123312187
46Greg Harkness25270303087
47George Coote28253202385
48Dave Inglis322527262685
49Klasie Holtzhausen29282828085
50Ben Howard2900233284
51Alan Sewell0332623082
52Rod Knapp3126002380
53Wes Taylor28182302576
54Scott Archer2127002472
55John Richardson303600066
56Arian Lemal300032062
57Craig Pritchard310260057
58Ben Workman31000031
59Laurie Moore19000019
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Young Bae$80
2.Mike Bateman$200
3.Colin Jones$720
4.Garry Ross$200

The qualifying round winners of the Hamilton Island golfing voucher and a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

Round 1Graham Koos39pts
Round 2Colin Jones41pts
Round 3Young Bae40pts
Round 4Brendan Linnane37pts
Round 5Mick Pile37pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 02 Apr 2016
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Apr 2016
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Apr 2016
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Apr 2016
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 07 May 2016
  • FINAL - Saturday, 28 May 2016