Register your clubs interest Handiskins

! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Brett Mason3429343137105
2Sean Hartman2831363532103
3Greg Bee353334026102
4Mike Bateman283931310101
5Jason Martin283132370100
6Tom Lynar253629035100
7Garry Wood2832283434100
8Peter Smith23320323498
9Glen Gregory363223292997
10Gary Meyer243236292397
11Mike Levene35283130096
12Dean Roberts303320332696
13Brian Hodge24263633095
14Greg Taylor303530242895
15Shigi Uto30032322394
16Kyle Harris35263028093
17Frank Mandin293033302393
18Ross Hartmann26036302392
19Anthony Coyle352827292592
20Mark Bateman2803529092
21Peter McSorley283527252891
22Dominic Wells26213429089
23Mike Avery30302922089
24Matthew Johnston32250312388
25Joe Elliott3032260088
26Wayne Woodroff302630262888
27Ray Martin33272727087
28Trefor Davies253128201784
29Brendan Linnane29272727083
30Alex Davies2602431081
31Rod Knapp31301519080
32Andrew Low2131028080
33Rob DeBeer02421243179
34Conor Mcbride3520023078
35Brett Daley2717027071
36Michael Shelton19018242265
37Andrew Hill362400060
38Michael Francis300290059
39Nicholas McGaw302800058
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Brett Mason$320
2.Sean Hartman$360
3.Greg Bee$360
4.Mike Bateman$160

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine and a LEUK the DUCK driver cover.

Round 1Glen Gregory36pts
Round 2Mike Bateman39pts
Round 3Gary Meyer36pts
Round 4Jason Martin37pts
Round 5Brett Mason37pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 29 Apr 2017
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 06 May 2017
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 27 May 2017
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 03 Jun 2017
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 10 Jun 2017
  • FINAL - Saturday, 24 Jun 2017