Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1 Colin Evans 23 32 41 21 32 105
2 Mark Kearns 33 30 36 24 36 105
3 Stuart Liddell 33 32 28 28 37 102
4 Mark Edwards 34 33 0 26 35 102
5 Joss Bennett 40 0 27 27 34 101
6 Simon Whitehead 23 30 31 33 37 101
7 Shane Couper 31 31 36 0 33 100
8 Daniel Waugh 25 28 35 0 36 99
9 Sue West 31 25 18 36 31 98
10 Shane Hines 34 33 18 25 31 98
11 Tom Hickey 32 29 34 27 32 98
12 Chazz Ritchie 29 32 27 26 34 95
13 Phillipa Parker 33 0 32 30 29 95
14 Lawrance Petkevitch 30 31 23 33 30 94
15 John Byrne 31 24 30 27 32 93
16 Callam Jones 35 31 23 26 0 92
17 Donald Henderson 29 31 0 26 31 91
18 Adrian Pabian 27 30 32 24 28 90
19 Paul Edwards 30 0 28 28 31 89
20 Tony McQuillan 23 34 31 21 21 88
21 Bruce Crossing 27 0 30 22 30 87
22 Chester Romanowski 35 25 22 21 26 86
23 Dave Cullen 23 28 23 31 26 85
24 Peter Cullen 25 27 32 0 21 84
25 Tilly Elderfield 30 22 0 31 0 83
26 Adam Pabian 29 28 26 22 26 83
27 Andrew McLean 26 24 0 28 27 81
28 Joan Wood 27 26 0 0 27 80
29 Robert Higgins 29 20 23 26 19 78
30 Steve West 33 20 22 21 22 77
31 Graem Bush 31 20 25 0 0 76
32 Ebony Waugh 19 0 26 0 28 73
33 Ryan Blayney 23 23 24 0 0 70
34 Glenn Brown 31 0 32 0 0 63
35 Karl Rodgers 26 0 34 0 0 60
36 Colin Stockley 0 0 30 23 0 53
37 Jamie Galbraith 0 0 24 0 28 52
38 Scott Aarts 0 0 26 22 0 48
39 Richard Pym 28 14 0 0 0 42
40 Alex Burke 32 0 0 0 0 32
41 Stephen Huxley 0 30 0 0 0 30
42 Wayne Clayton 27 0 0 0 0 27
43 Peter Burke 21 0 0 0 0 21
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Colin Evans$100
2.Mark Kearns$620
3.Stuart Liddell$20
4.Mark Edwards$460

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine and a LEUK the DUCK driver cover.

Round 1Joss Bennett40pts
Round 2Tony McQuillan34pts
Round 3Colin Evans41pts
Round 4Sue West36pts
Round 5Simon Whitehead37pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 12 Aug 2017
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 19 Aug 2017
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Sep 2017
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Sep 2017
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Sep 2017
  • FINAL - Sunday, 08 Oct 2017