Register your clubs interest Handiskins

! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Robert Craig3333423638116
2Lester Nelson3538383037113
3Bruce Doughty3039403333112
4Brad Sandell334134350110
5Walter Larkin403303436110
6Huw Derwentsmith343138380110
7Steven Cooke333538370110
8Shane Cundy3137322840109
9Ken McQuilton3534324034109
10Norm Batters323304034107
11Max Mueller3734353528107
12Neil Dipple353533360106
13Dave Davis3534282836105
14David Crutch323730034103
15Colin Watson2428334028101
16Jackie Surman3130362634101
17Greg Craig3429283631101
18Edward James3629323233101
19Jane Boland3236313033101
20Graham Cardwell322831363199
21Peter Surman303035303499
22Joshua Mann333131243599
23Rick Reitenbach32343329099
24Ben Hollands3531003298
25Troy Megson302334293498
26Michael Last0293335097
27Penny Mullumby322126303597
28Paul Atkin233028333497
29Alan Cuman332829333197
30Des Ford3834024096
31Geoff Miller232731362996
32Nathan Horsfall35280322895
33Lewis Bainbridge35312528094
34Dean West3429031094
34Anthony Whitehead3431029094
36Ross Hillary2635003293
37Mark Crothers26343227093
38Brian Manzie28343029093
39Peter Hancock293126293393
40Anna Foote32272932093
41Max Abel3325034092
42Dianne Bainbridge26263429089
43Mack McQuilton17263131088
44Corey Hoffman182325252575
45Laurie Fitzpatrick280420070
46Justin Russell300003161
47Tynan Cundy210029050
48John King0131719049
49Rod Damm27000027
50Riley Damm19000019
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.

Congratulations to our finalists

Prize Money
1.Robert Craig$535
2.Lester Nelson$155
3.Bruce Doughty$435
4.Walter Larkin$75

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine and a LEUK the DUCK driver cover.

Round 1Walter Larkin40pts
Round 2Brad Sandell41pts
Round 3Robert Craig42pts
Round 4Colin Watson40pts
Round 5Shane Cundy40pts

  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 14 Oct 2017
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 21 Oct 2017
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 28 Oct 2017
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 04 Nov 2017
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 11 Nov 2017
  • FINAL - Sunday, 19 Nov 2017