Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Shayne Melton424138121
2John Yates404237119
3Verne Moyle413740118
4Barry Weaving444429117
5Ted Granville364238116
6Gerald Loye373840115
7James Mannion323943114
8Robert McDonald424131114
9Chad Driscoll324437113
10Graham Black413833112
11Shane Williams393835112
12Jason Sutton364034110
13Cameron Allkin373934110
14Ian Britten334234109
15David Gorrie363538109
16Phil Cooper413334108
17Richard Cooper324036108
18Huntley Storey363931106
19Ron Darcy353734106
20Gavin Aylward373236105
21Andrew Greet353535105
22Phillip Zerbst274334104
23Colin Grant323339104
24Therese Zerbst363731104
25Joe Whitney383826102
26Peter Dutton333633102
27Ron Murphy392735101
28Mervyn Smith293339101
29Bruce Butchart333335101
30Ben Liney324226100
31Geoff Holding254035100
32Warren Rankin294031100
33Brad Mitchell323335100
34Peter Fisher343333100
35Liz Dickinson31363198
36Troy Evans36362597
37Geoffrey Higgins31353197
38Gavin Smith30353196
39Robert Pitts32273695
40John Van Der Meer30323395
41Mary Yates34273394
42Wayne Doran33322994
43Scott Rendell31323194
44Scott Kunde27283792
45Anthony Perkins36292590
46Praveen Chand32312689
47Keith Taylor3741078
48Stephen Collyer3803674
49Vicki Burchmore0363672
50Phillip Blackwell3833071
51Robert Ollenburg3331064
52Verity Hanlon3330063
53Glenn Bond3502762
54Mark Turner2932061
55Nathan Britten380038
55Kevin Foley380038
57David Layton360036
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.
  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Feb 2019
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Feb 2019
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Mar 2019
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Apr 2019
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 29 Jun 2019
  • FINAL - Saturday, 27 Jul 2019

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Barry Weaving44pts
Round 2Chad Driscoll44pts
Round 3James Mannion43pts

Finalists are currently not available for this competition. They will be available once Round 5 is complete.