Register your clubs interest Handiskins
! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 3 Scores
1Shayne Melton4241380121
2Verne Moyle41374039120
3John Yates40423728119
4Barry Weaving44442926117
5Ted Granville3642380116
6Phillip Zerbst27433438115
7Gerald Loye37384030115
8James Mannion3239430114
9Robert McDonald4241310114
10Chad Driscoll32443729113
11Shane Williams39383536113
12Graham Black4138330112
13Jason Sutton36403433110
14Cameron Allkin37393429110
15Ian Britten33423429109
16David Gorrie3635380109
17Phil Cooper41333426108
18Richard Cooper32403630108
19Huntley Storey36393131106
20Ron Darcy35373426106
21Geoff Holding25403530105
22Warren Rankin29403134105
23Peter Fisher34333338105
24Gavin Aylward3732360105
25Vicki Burchmore0363633105
26Andrew Greet3535350105
27Colin Grant3233390104
28Therese Zerbst3637310104
29Brad Mitchell32333536104
30Phillip Blackwell3833032103
31Joe Whitney38382623102
32Peter Dutton3336330102
33Ron Murphy3927350101
34Mervyn Smith2933390101
35Bruce Butchart33333532101
36Ben Liney3242260100
37Keith Taylor3741022100
38Scott Kunde2728373499
39Troy Evans3636252799
40Robert Pitts3227363098
41Liz Dickinson313631098
42Geoffrey Higgins313531097
43Glenn Bond350273496
44Gavin Smith303531096
45Anthony Perkins3629253095
46John Van Der Meer303233095
47Mary Yates342733094
48Wayne Doran3332292994
49Scott Rendell3132312594
50Mark Turner293203091
51Praveen Chand323126089
52David Layton36003975
53Stephen Collyer38036074
54Robert Ollenburg33310064
55Verity Hanlon33300063
56Nathan Britten3800038
56Kevin Foley3800038
All players scores and information are provided by the relevant golf club.
  • 1st qualifying round - Saturday, 16 Feb 2019
  • 2nd qualifying round - Saturday, 23 Feb 2019
  • 3rd qualifying round - Saturday, 09 Mar 2019
  • 4th qualifying round - Saturday, 20 Apr 2019
  • 5th qualifying round - Saturday, 29 Jun 2019
  • FINAL - Saturday, 27 Jul 2019

The qualifying round winners receive a bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine, a LEUK the DUCK driver cover, and a sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls.

Round 1Barry Weaving44pts
Round 2Chad Driscoll44pts
Round 3James Mannion43pts
Round 4Verne Moyle39pts

Finalists are currently not available for this competition. They will be available once Round 5 is complete.