Register your clubs interest Handiskins

Leaders Board

! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Player Club 1st Qualifying Round 2nd Qualifying Round Total Score
1 Prescila Keogh Hurstville Golf Club 43 36 79
2 Corey Foster Burleigh Golf Club 39 30 69
3 Peter Selberg Northbridge Golf Club 32 37 69
4 Ian Rigby Balgowlah Golf Club 35 34 69
5 Danny Van Zyl Lynwood Country Club 33 35 68
6 Steve Bajada Southport Golf Club 31 35 66
7 Stuart Liddell Wentworth Falls Country Club 34 32 66
7 Sue Leyshon Wakehurst Golf Club Ladies 32 34 66
7 Bradley Apps Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 32 34 66
7 Moe Kermali Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 32 34 66
11 Matt Beaton Rosebud Country Club 36 29 65
12 Doug Smith Pacific Dunes Golf Club 32 33 65
12 Jayden Brown Cowra Golf Club 33 32 65
14 Darren Neil Heidelberg Golf Club 36 28 64
15 Evelyn Dovey Moss Vale Golf Club 34 30 64
15 Scott Allsop Balgowlah Golf Club 34 30 64
15 John Bennetts Nudgee Golf Club 30 34 64
15 Graeme Thompson Cowra Golf Club 30 34 64
19 Brian Taylor Pacific Dunes Golf Club 33 30 63
20 Josh Rimmer Nelson Bay Golf Club 36 26 62
21 Peter Lee Commercial Club Albury Golf Resort 32 30 62
21 Walter Larkin Wodonga Golf Club 30 32 62
21 Warren Blatch Parkes Golf Club 32 30 62
24 John Hafner Gailes Golf Club 32 29 61
25 Gordon Lowe Box Hill Golf Club 25 35 60
26 Kim Delaney Moss Vale Golf Club 27 33 60
27 Darren Mitchell Bribie Island Golf Club 28 32 60
28 Jim Mahon Massey Park Golf Club 29 31 60
28 Robert Craig Wodonga Golf Club 31 29 60
28 Mick Curtale Cowra Golf Club 31 29 60
28 Ian Brosnan Southport Golf Club 30 30 60
28 Sylvia Sylvester Moss Vale Golf Club 30 30 60
33 Michael Valitutti Southport Golf Club 25 34 59
34 Peter Bristol Parkes Golf Club 34 24 58
35 Jon Lawrence Burleigh Golf Club 31 27 58
36 Joy Battaglia Wakehurst Golf Club Ladies 29 29 58
37 Mark Vranjkovic Macquarie Links International Golf Club 24 32 56
38 Gary Walker Bayview Golf Club 27 29 56
38 Philip Whipp Bayview Golf Club 29 27 56
40 Peter Auel Commercial Club Albury Golf Resort 28 27 55
41 Robert French Hurstville Golf Club 22 32 54
42 Anne Dodd Wakehurst Golf Club Ladies 26 28 54
43 Leon Camp Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 31 22 53
44 Andrew Roberts Queens Park Golf Club 29 24 53
45 Tim Rothwell Hurstville Golf Club 28 25 53
46 Max Stocker Nelson Bay Golf Club 23 29 52
47 Evan Impson Burleigh Golf Club 24 28 52
48 Ruth Charnell Wakehurst Golf Club Ladies 26 26 52
48 Tim Baker Parkes Golf Club 26 26 52
50 Syd Harris Bribie Island Golf Club 26 25 51
50 Robert Crawford Devilbend Golf Club 26 25 51
50 Craig Small Sandhurst Golf Club 25 26 51
53 Mark Edwards Wentworth Falls Country Club 19 31 50
54 Lester Nelson Wodonga Golf Club 25 25 50
55 Steve Amiet Pacific Dunes Golf Club 30 19 49
56 Alister Blair Queens Park Golf Club 26 23 49
57 Lloyd Piper Hurstville Golf Club 24 22 46
58 Roy Nardi Queens Park Golf Club 22 23 45
59 Derrick Braithwaite Northbridge Golf Club 15 29 44
60 Brian Freer Moss Vale Golf Club 24 18 42
61 Peter Henry Nelson Bay Golf Club 20 22 42
 

*Rank calculated on count back. See the National Handiskins Final rules for more information.

Corey Foster - National Final Winner 2018

Corey Foster - Burleigh Golf Club

Handiskins National Finalists 2018

From left to right:
Ian Rigby – Balgowlah Golf Club
Corey Foster – Burleigh Golf Club
Prescila Keogh – Hurstville Golf Club
Peter Selberg – Northbridge Golf Club

Saturday, 5th May 2018

Pos.PlayerPrize
1st Corey Foster $660
2nd Ian Rigby $320
3rd Peter Selberg $200
4th Prescila Keogh $20

Thursday, 3rd May 2018

Pos.PlayerPrize
1st Prescila Keogh  $250
2nd Corey Foster  $200
3rd Josh Rimmer  $150
4th Darren Neil  $100

Closest to the Pin

HolePlayerPrize
Green 2 Danny Van Zyl $100
Green 5 Matt Beaton $100
Gold 5 Scott Allsopp $100
Gold 7 Matt Beaton $100

Longest Drive - Mens

HolePlayerPrize
Green 3 Peter Bristol  $100

Longest Drive - Ladies

HolePlayerPrize
Green 3 Joy Battaglia  $100

Friday, 4th May 2018

Pos.PlayerPrize
1st Peter Selberg  $250
2nd Prescila Keogh  $200
3rd Steve Bajada  $150
4th Danny Van Zyl  $100

Closest to the Pin

HolePlayerPrize
Green 2 Corey Foster $100
Green 5 Walter Larkin $100
Gold 5 Michael Valitutti $100
Gold 7 Steve Bajada $100

Longest Drive - Mens

HolePlayerPrize
Green 3 Doug Smith  $100

Longest Drive - Ladies

HolePlayerPrize
Green 3 Joy Battaglia  $100