Register your clubs interest Handiskins

Leaders Board

! Tilt your device sideways to see all qualifying scores
Rank Player Club 1st Qualifying Round 2nd Qualifying Round Total Score
1 Paula Cavu Wolston Park Golf Club 34 39 73
2 Stewart Oxley Pacific Dunes Golf Club 34 36 70
3 Rod Emerson Leeton Golf Club 30 39 69
4 John Osment Northbridge Golf Club 32 37 69
5 Rod Wecker Proserpine Golf Club 34 35 69
6 Brian Gilbert Bayview Golf Club 39 28 67
7 Gerard Guinan Northern Golf Club 34 33 67
8 Ross Richards Proserpine Golf Club 31 35 66
9 Syd Harris Bribie Island Golf Club 29 35 64
10 Sean Sparks Wentworth Falls Country Club 30 34 64
11 Harry Faeller Berwick Montuna Golf Club 29 34 63
12 Blake Murray Penrith Golf & Recreation Club 32 31 63
12 Dylan Holt Leeton Golf Club 31 32 63
14 Paul Jones Cowra Golf Club 34 28 62
15 Neil Hook Cumberland Country Golf Club 32 30 62
16 Luke McDermott City Golf Club Toowoomba 37 24 61
17 Brian Taylor Pacific Dunes Golf Club 26 35 61
18 Anthony Waterford Southport Golf Club 31 30 61
18 Peter J Hill Shelly Beach Golf Club 31 30 61
20 Philip Whipp Bayview Golf Club 30 30 60
21 Robert Shield Cumberland Country Golf Club 32 27 59
22 Ian Rigby Balgowlah Golf Club 31 27 58
23 Dean Smith Waratah Golf Club 21 35 56
24 Brendon Kop Twin Creeks Golf and Country Club 25 31 56
25 Mark Roberts Hurstville Golf Club 29 27 56
25 Craig Murray Penrith Golf & Recreation Club 27 29 56
25 Colin Leadle Cammeray Golf Club 27 29 56
28 Adam West Cumberland Country Golf Club 28 28 56
29 Peter Surman Wodonga Golf Club 29 26 55
30 Murray McKay Secret Harbour Golf Links WA 28 27 55
31 Chris Van Zyl Lynwood Country Club 22 31 53
32 Robyn John Moss Vale Golf Club 25 28 53
33 Mark Shirley Nanango Golf Club 27 26 53
34 Mark Gray Hurstville Golf Club 21 30 51
35 Darren Menz Queanbeyan Golf Club 28 23 51
36 Peter Faust Proserpine Golf Club 27 24 51
37 Tim Rothwell Hurstville Golf Club 25 25 50
38 Peter Lewis Proserpine Golf Club 22 27 49
39 Ian Phipps Parkes Golf Club 26 22 48
40 Rob Somi Lynwood Country Club 24 24 48
40 Warren Rankin Woodford Golf Club 24 24 48
42 Joe Jhoty Northern Golf Club 21 26 47
42 Michael Last Wodonga Golf Club 21 26 47
44 Max Stocker Nelson Bay Golf Club 29 17 46
45 Mark Edwards Wentworth Falls Country Club 21 25 46
46 Matt Beaton Rosebud Country Club 20 23 43
47 Richard Hamilton Parkes Golf Club 24 18 42
48 David Boyd Gosford Golf Club 20 19 39
 

*Rank calculated on count back. See the National Handiskins Final rules for more information.

Saturday, 4th May 2019

Pos.PlayerPrize
1st John Osment $475
2nd Rod Emerson $335
3rd Paula Cavu $255
4th Stewart Oxley $135

Thursday, 2nd May 2019

Pos.PlayerPrize
1st Brian Gilbert  $250
2nd Luke McDermott  $200
3rd Gerard Guinan  $150
4th Paula Cavu  $100

Closest to the Pin

HolePlayerPrize
Green 2 Paul Jones $100
Green 5 Mark Edwards $100
Green 5 Mark Edwards Peter Lehmann
3ltr Bottle Shiraz
Gold 5 Ian Rigby $100
Gold 7 Rob Shield $100

Longest Drive - Mens

HolePlayerPrize
Green 3 Matt Beaton  $100

Longest Drive - Ladies

HolePlayerPrize
Green 3 Robyn John  $100

Friday, 3rd May 2019

Pos.PlayerPrize
1st Rod Emerson  $250
2nd Paula Cavu  $200
3rd John Osment  $150
4th Stewart Oxley  $100

Closest to the Pin

HolePlayerPrize
Green 2 Mick Last $100
Green 5 Craig Murray $100
Green 5 Craig Murray Peter Lehmann
3ltr Bottle Shiraz
Gold 5 Colin Leadle $100
Gold 7 Stewart Oxley $100

Longest Drive - Mens

HolePlayerPrize
Green 3 Ross Richards  $100

Longest Drive - Ladies

HolePlayerPrize
Green 3 Robyn John  $100