The ultimate game of skins for club golfers

National Championship 2021

Rank Name Club 1st Qualifying Round 2nd Qualifying Round Total Score
1
Mick O'Brien
Queanbeyan Golf Club 29 39 68
2
Robbie Moule
Maroochy River Golf Club 37 31 68
2
Miran Kim
Royal Pines RACV Resort 37 31 68
3
Lewis Tuck
Proserpine Golf Club 34 34 68
3
Sudha Hamilton
Bribie Island Golf Club 34 34 68
4
Paul Jones
Cowra Golf Club 29 35 64
5
Etu Tusitala
Gailes Golf Club 27 36 63
6
Ben Rosser
Richmond Golf Club 34 29 63
7
Jimmy White
Hurstville Golf Club 30 33 63
7
Ediz Pektuzun
Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 33 30 63
8
Wayne Trefoni
Lynwood Golf Course 35 27 62
9
Rob Penny
Blackwood Golf Club 30 32 62
10
Moe Kermali
Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 31 30 61
11
Troy Green
Twin Creeks Golf and Country Club 36 24 60
12
Kellie Tonkin
Wolston Park Golf Club 35 25 60
13
David Gordon
Everglades Country Club 28 32 60
14
Jim Chiles
Maroochy River Golf Club 30 30 60
15
Wal Larkin
Wodonga Golf Club 32 26 58
16
Jenny Smith
Lynwood Golf Course 31 27 58
16
Riall Harrison
Parkes Golf Club 27 31 58
16
Ty Kostevski
Royal Pines RACV Resort 27 31 58
17
Lloyd Piper
Hurstville Golf Club 28 30 58
18
Bob Craig
Wodonga Golf Club 29 29 58
19
Paul Hicken
Everglades Country Club 30 27 57
19
Grant McNamee
Everglades Country Club 30 27 57
19
Steve Loader
Stonecutters Ridge Golf Club 30 27 57
20
Mick Skinner
Cowra Golf Club 30 26 56
21
Robert Vanes
Rosebud Country Club 29 27 56
22
Richard Jones
Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 24 31 55
23
Shane Gray
Balgowlah Golf Club 25 30 55
24
Dean Weston
Wagga Wagga Country Club 26 29 55
25
Choi Jung Yun
Royal Pines RACV Resort 28 27 55
26
James Brown
Queanbeyan Golf Club 33 21 54
27
Scott Lee
Proserpine Golf Club 31 23 54
28
Ian Phipps
Parkes Golf Club 29 25 54
29
Eliot Walter
Wolston Park Golf Club 31 22 53
30
Jase Carr
Cammeray Golf Club 23 30 53
31
Harry Schuster
The Links Shell Cove 29 24 53
32
Scott Finlayson
Royal Hobart Golf Club 27 26 53
32
Rosh Grace
Nelson Bay Golf Club 27 26 53
33
Will Chadwick
Gailes Golf Club 32 20 52
34
Dan Stains
Maroochy River Golf Club 24 28 52
35
Noah McFarlane
Wolston Park Golf Club 25 27 52
36
Paul Cannard
Woodford Golf Club 26 26 52
37
Michael Quilkey
Everglades Country Club 29 22 51
38
Chris Van Zyl
Lynwood Golf Course 25 26 51
39
Darren Stocks
Cumberland Country Golf Club 21 29 50
40
Syd Harris
Bribie Island Golf Club 27 23 50
40
Troy Smith
Proserpine Golf Club 23 27 50
40
Kyle Procter
Wolston Park Golf Club 27 23 50
41
Tony Monaghan
Pacific Dunes Golf Club 26 24 50
41
Colin Stockley
Wentworth Falls Country Club 26 24 50
41
Jason Nunn
Pacific Dunes Golf Club 24 26 50
42
Helen Aylett
Blackwood Golf Club 21 28 49
43
Trevor Wortmeyer
Glenelg Golf Club 27 22 49
44
Renee Smith
Moss Vale Golf Club 25 24 49
44
Mark Ohlsson
Cammeray Golf Club 25 24 49
45
Gai Rowan
Hurstville Golf Club 25 23 48
45
Doug Schulze
Gailes Golf Club 25 23 48
46
Terry Johns
Cowra Golf Club 24 24 48
47
Colin Gow
The Links Shell Cove 29 18 47
48
Aaron Wilkie
Parkes Golf Club 24 22 46
49
Grantley Hinds
Wagga Wagga Country Club 18 27 45
50
Julio Correa
Royal Hobart Golf Club 21 24 45
50
Jason Spolding
Cowra Golf Club 21 24 45
51
Noah Ryan
Cowra Golf Club 25 17 42
52
Richard Hogan
Pacific Dunes Golf Club 20 22 42
53
Tim Rothwell
Hurstville Golf Club 19 17 36
54
Danny Rothwell
Hurstville Golf Club 15 20 35
55
Dennis Crowley
Devilbend Golf Club 15 15 30

View Final Results

Saturday, 1st May 2021

Pos. Player Prize
1st Miran Kim $540
2nd Lewis Tuck $400
3rd Mick O'Brien $140
4th Robbie Moule $120

Thursday, 29th April 2021

Pos. Player Prize
1st Robbie Moule $250
2nd Miran Kim $200
3rd Troy Green $150
4th Kellie Tonkin $100

Closest to the Pin

Hole Player Prize
Green 2 Dan Stains $100
Green 5 Jenny Smith $100 and Peter Lehmann
The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
Gold 5 Ty Kostevski $100
Gold 7 Jim Chiles $100

Longest Drive - Mens

Hole Player Prize
Green 3 Troy Green $100

Longest Drive - Ladies

Hole Player Prize
Green 3 Choi Jung Yun $100

Friday, 30th April 2021

Pos. Player Prize
1st Mick O'Brien $250
2nd Etu Tusitala $200
3rd Paul Jones $150
4th Lewis Tuck $100

Closest to the Pin

Hole Player Prize
Green 2 Jimmy White $100
Green 5 Ian Phipps $100 and Peter Lehmann
The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
Gold 5 Jase Carr $100
Gold 7 Troy Green $100

Longest Drive - Mens

Hole Player Prize
Green 3 Etu Tusitala $100

Longest Drive - Ladies

Hole Player Prize
Green 3 Miran Kim $100