The ultimate game of skins for club golfers

National Championship 2022

Rank Name Club 1st Qualifying Round 2nd Qualifying Round Total Score
1
Danny Van Zyl
Lynwood Golf Course 35 35 70
2
Eliot Walter
Wolston Park Golf Club 36 31 67
2
Grant Baker
Glenelg Golf Club 31 36 67
3
John Kellahan
Leeton Golf Club 34 33 67
3
John Jensen
Cowra Golf Club 33 34 67
4
Terry Johns
Cowra Golf Club 36 30 66
5
Wayne Trefoni
Lynwood Golf Course 31 35 66
6
Jason Nunn
Pacific Dunes Golf Club 30 35 65
7
Jase Carr
Cammeray Golf Club 32 33 65
8
Tony Tozzi
Moss Vale Golf Club 25 39 64
9
Stuart Phegan
Nelson Bay Golf Club 35 28 63
10
Kyle Procter
Wolston Park Golf Club 32 31 63
10
Nick Wilson
Bankstown Golf Club 31 32 63
11
Robin East
Gainsborough Greens Golf Club 29 33 62
12
Moe Kermali
Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 27 34 61
13
Brad Edwards
Noosa Golf Club 32 29 61
14
Max Anderson
Devilbend Golf Club 31 30 61
14
Paul Jones
Cowra Golf Club 31 30 61
14
Robert Somi
Lynwood Golf Course 31 30 61
15
Daniel Garbutt
Shelly Beach Golf Club 23 37 60
16
Kerri Biesboer
Northern Golf Club 32 28 60
17
Gavin Headland
New South Wales Golf Club 30 30 60
17
Kellie Tonkin
Wolston Park Golf Club 30 30 60
17
Peter Bristol
Parkes Golf Club 30 30 60
18
Syd Harris
Sandy Creek Golf Club 31 27 58
19
Chris Park
Twin Creeks Golf and Country Club 28 30 58
20
Scott Finlayson
Royal Hobart Golf Club 29 29 58
21
Corey Foster
Burleigh Golf Club 24 33 57
22
Ed Vaanholt
Meadow Springs Golf & Country Club WA 25 32 57
23
Danny Rothwell
Hurstville Golf Club 27 30 57
23
Dennis Crowley
Gainsborough Greens Golf Club 27 30 57
23
Greg Procter
Shelly Beach Golf Club 27 30 57
24
Chris Van Zyl
Lynwood Golf Course 28 29 57
24
Ediz Pektuzun
Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 28 29 57
24
Garry Schmetzer
Leeton Golf Club 28 29 57
24
Shirhan Ho
Moss Vale Golf Club 29 28 57
24
Jimmy White
Hurstville Golf Club 28 29 57
25
Peter J Hill
Shelly Beach Golf Club 31 25 56
26
Paul Collins
Royal Hobart Golf Club 30 26 56
27
Colin Stockley
Wentworth Falls Country Club 29 27 56
27
Lynda Trevenar
Balgowlah Golf Club 27 29 56
28
Richard Christie
Gailes Golf Club 28 28 56
29
Eric Curley
Mandurah Country Club Inc 33 22 55
30
Lloyd Goodwin
Nelson Bay Golf Club 23 32 55
31
Peter Norman
Mandurah Country Club Inc 27 28 55
32
Tony Miller
Pacific Dunes Golf Club 24 30 54
33
Jim Laycock
Cowra Golf Club 28 26 54
33
Michael Reid
Berwick Montuna Golf Club 28 26 54
34
Brett Fruend
Queanbeyan Golf Club 27 27 54
35
Lennon Foley
Balgowlah Golf Club 25 28 53
36
Robbie Moule
Maroochy River Golf Club 19 33 52
37
Geoff Miceli
Rosebud Country Club 21 31 52
38
Aaron Brazendale
Royal Hobart Golf Club 22 30 52
38
Darren Stocks
Nelson Bay Golf Club 30 22 52
39
Jamie Judd
Cowra Golf Club 29 23 52
40
Bronya Buckley
Blackwood Golf Club 24 28 52
41
Gai Rowan
Hurstville Golf Club 29 22 51
41
Greig Newbery
Lynwood Golf Course 29 22 51
41
Peter Dyer
Waratah Golf Club 22 29 51
42
Brian Taylor
Pacific Dunes Golf Club 28 23 51
42
James Middap
Wolston Park Golf Club 23 28 51
43
John Brown
Balgowlah Golf Club 27 24 51
44
Steven Smith
Northern Golf Club 22 28 50
45
Ian Rydstrand
Hurstville Golf Club 26 24 50
46
Bruce Byatt
Royal Hobart Golf Club 25 25 50
47
Joon Kang
Twin Creeks Golf and Country Club 24 25 49
48
Billy Blyth
Pacific Dunes Golf Club 21 26 47
49
Bearta Pye
Sandy Creek Golf Club 25 22 47
50
Steven Loader
Stonecutters Ridge Golf Club 24 23 47
51
Leeanne Ptak
Headland Golf Club 25 21 46
52
Russell Ewing
Balgowlah Golf Club 23 23 46
53
Ian Doherty
Pacific Dunes Golf Club 22 23 45
54
Tim Rothwell
Hurstville Golf Club 20 24 44
55
Brian Lloyd
The Cut Golf Course 19 24 43
56
Lyn Clarke
The Cut Golf Course 20 23 43
56
Paul Schulz
Wodonga Golf Club 20 23 43
57
Prue Frazer
Blackwood Golf Club 26 15 41
58
Adam Stunell
Pacific Dunes Golf Club 19 21 40
59
Brent Young
Stonecutters Ridge Golf Club 15 23 38
60
Sean Morando
The Links Shell Cove 15 22 37
61
Jeff Fairbairn
Hurstville Golf Club 19 12 31
62
Marg Rawlinson
Blackwood Golf Club 10 20 30
63
Kevin Hitchen
Nelson Bay Golf Club 25 0 25

View Final Results

Saturday, 7th May 2022

Pos. Player Prize
1st Grant Baker $400
2nd Eliot Walter $340
3rd Danny Van Zyl $320
4th John Jenson $140

Friday, 6th May 2022

Pos. Player Prize
1st Tony Tozzi $250
2nd Daniel Garbutt $200
3rd Grant Baker $150
4th Danny Van Zyl $100

Nearest to Pin

Hole Player Prize
Green 2 Corey Foster $100 and $500 gift voucher (courtesy of Synergy Building Supplies)
Green 5 Bearta Pye $100 and $100 Sushi Hub voucher
Gold 5 Steve Smith $100 and Peter Lehmann
The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
Gold 7 Bronya Buckley $100

Longest Drive - Mens

Hole Player Prize
Green 3 Jamie Judd $100
Green 9 Brent Young Year supply of Bridgestone golf balls

Longest Drive - Ladies

Hole Player Prize
Green 3 Joon Kang $100
Green 9 Kerri Biesboer Year supply of Bridgestone golf balls

Thursday, 5th May 2022

Pos. Player Prize
1st Terry Johns $250
2nd Eliot Walter $200
3rd Danny Van Zyl $150
4th Stuart Phegan $100

Nearest to Pin

Hole Player Prize
Green 2 Chris Park $100 and $500 gift voucher (courtesy of Synergy Building Supplies)
Green 5 Peter Bristol $100
Gold 5 Wayne Trefoni $100 and Peter Lehmann
The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
Gold 7 Tony Tozzi $100

Longest Drive - Mens

Hole Player Prize
Green 3 Brent Young $100
Green 9 Jimmy White Year supply of Bridgestone golf balls

Longest Drive - Ladies

Hole Player Prize
Green 3 Bearta Pye $100