The ultimate game of skins for club golfers

National Championship 2024

Rank Name Club 1st Qualifying Round 2nd Qualifying Round Total Score
1
Peter Kirwan
Cowra Golf Club 34 32 66
2
Mick Prince
Headland Golf Club 33 32 65
3
Dennis ASHTON
Nambucca Heads Island Golf Club 35 29 64
4
Graham Fairweather
McLeod Country Golf Club 34 30 64
5
Jason Van Gils
Northern Golf Club 28 35 63
6
Tony Sutton
Wanneroo Golf Club 28 34 62
7
Dragan Mitrovic
Long Reef Golf Club 29 32 61
7
Tina Whiteside
Leonay Golf Club 29 32 61
8
Ben Walker
Toowoomba Golf Club Middle Ridge 31 30 61
9
Murray INGRAM
Nambucca Heads Island Golf Club 27 33 60
9
David O'Connor
Proserpine Golf Club 33 27 60
10
Joel Conron
Cowra Golf Club 32 28 60
11
Jimmy Little
Long Reef Golf Club 31 29 60
12
David Stevenson
Parkes Golf Club 30 30 60
13
Kirsten Kaergaard
Headland Golf Club 34 25 59
13
Bruce Heseltine
Headland Golf Club 25 34 59
14
Jason Knights
Gardiners Run Golf Course 32 27 59
15
Robbie Moule
Maroochy River Golf Club 31 28 59
16
Steve Connelly
Young Golf Club 29 30 59
16
Arne Coulston
Singleton Golf Club 30 29 59
16
Troy HERBERT
Nambucca Heads Island Golf Club 29 30 59
16
Jill Walter
Blackwood Golf Club 30 29 59
17
Kelly McMahon
Hurstville Golf Club 34 24 58
18
Bob Craig
Wodonga Golf Club 27 31 58
18
Dean Burley
Lakelands Golf Club 27 31 58
19
Jack Kelly
Longyard Golf Course 30 28 58
20
Wayne Partridge
Oxley Golf Club 27 30 57
21
Jeffery Robinson
McLeod Country Golf Club 29 28 57
22
Gavin Marshall
Young Golf Club 25 31 56
23
Jeff Bloomfield
Burleigh Golf Club 32 23 55
24
Glen Ingram
Kooindah Waters Golf Club 24 31 55
25
Tyson Jansen
Northern Golf Club 26 29 55
25
Damon Mayoh
Gardiners Run Golf Course 29 26 55
25
Jake Thompson
Parkes Golf Club 26 29 55
26
Brad Barclay
Keysborough Golf Club 28 27 55
27
Lynn Delahey
Wanneroo Golf Club 22 32 54
28
Mark Troth
Cowra Golf Club 30 24 54
29
Tammy Lodding
Mandurah Country Club Inc 29 25 54
30
Stephen Page
Penfield Golf Club 27 27 54
31
Chris Okeil
Penfield Golf Club 24 29 53
32
Sean Kinmonth
Queanbeyan Golf Club 25 28 53
32
Moe Kermali
Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 28 25 53
33
Greg Climpson
Lynwood Golf & Country Club 34 18 52
34
Michael Butler
Kooindah Waters Golf Club 21 31 52
35
Mal Rankine
Westlakes Golf Club 30 22 52
36
Frank Hedge
Toowoomba Golf Club Middle Ridge 29 23 52
36
Jill Nixey
Headland Golf Club 29 23 52
37
Gary Anderson
Young Golf Club 24 28 52
38
FRANK BYRNE
Wolston Park Golf Club 29 22 51
39
Brett May
Box Hill Golf Club 28 23 51
40
Julie Bell
Norfolk Island Golf Club 27 24 51
40
Kevin Finnerty
Berwick Montuna Golf Club 27 24 51
40
Nick Hately
Sandy Creek Golf Club 24 27 51
41
David Galloway
The Links Lady Bay Golf Club 26 25 51
41
Robert Sawyer
Penfield Golf Club 25 26 51
42
David Phillips
Everglades Country Club 19 31 50
43
Nicky Govan
Blackwood Golf Club 26 24 50
43
Jane Somsrisuk
Longyard Golf Course 26 24 50
43
Michael Ziebell
Queanbeyan Golf Club 26 24 50
44
Colin Cooper
Pacific Dunes Golf Club 28 21 49
45
Tom O'Rourke
Kiama Golf Club 22 27 49
45
Jay Rajan
Box Hill Golf Club 27 22 49
46
Howard McMillan
Moss Vale Golf Club 26 23 49
47
Michael Beeston
Devilbend Golf Club 24 25 49
48
Luke Kercheval
Gardiners Run Golf Course 24 24 48
49
Diane Milnes
Devonport Country Club 24 23 47
49
Michael Spiteri
Wodonga Golf Club 24 23 47
50
Daniel Zarew
Royal Pines RACV Resort 20 26 46
51
Mark O'Connor
Griffith Golf Club 25 21 46
52
Mike McHenry
Lakelands Golf Club 22 24 46
53
Ian Harrison
Leeton Golf Club 29 16 45
54
Robert Henderson
Longyard Golf Course 18 26 44
55
Heather Knight
Blackwood Golf Club 23 21 44
56
Keith Bryars
Nelson Bay Golf Club 18 25 43
56
Barley Christian
Norfolk Island Golf Club 18 25 43
57
Monica Antony
Headland Golf Club 22 21 43
58
Graham Cock
Norfolk Island Golf Club 20 20 40
59
Zoe Evans
Mandurah Country Club Inc 20 19 39
60
Michael Kus
Royal Hobart Golf Club 18 19 37
61
Pat Mitchell
The Eastern Golf Club 17 17 34
62
Rick Tranter
Longyard Golf Course 27 0 27
63
Paul McGavin
Lakelands Golf Club 0
63
Rhyse Taylor
Lakelands Golf Club 0 0

 

*Each prize is awarded once to the winning player across both the Peter Lehmann Golf Challenge and the Handiskins National Championship competitions.
+Synergy $600 Building Supplies Voucher can be used for either Water Based Epoxy Flake Flooring System or Haymes Water Based Paints.
^Maximum of 2 winners across players in the Peter Lehmann Golf Challenge, the Handiskins National Championship and ProHandiskins competitions.

Thursday, 2nd May 2024

Pos. Player Prize
1st Dennis Ashton $250
2nd Kirsten Kaergaard $200
3rd Kelly McMahon $150
4th Greg Climpson $100

Nearest to Pin

Hole Player Prize
5 Zoe Evans Made by Fressko drink bottle package (valued at $130) & Sushi Hub (valued at $100)
8 Brett May Clutch & Co clothing bundle*
11 Graham Fairweather Peter Lehmann 
The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
17 Jack Kelly $600 Synergy Building Supplies Voucher+*

Longest Drive - Mens

Hole Player Prize
9 Daniel Zarew 3 dozen Bridgestone golf balls + travel bag*

Longest Drive - Ladies

Hole Player Prize
9 - 3 dozen Bridgestone golf balls + travel bag*

Friday, 3rd May 2024

Pos. Player Prize
1st Jason Van Gils $250
2nd Tony Sutton $200
3rd Bruce Heseltine $150
4th Murray Ingram $100

Nearest to Pin

Hole Player Prize
5 Ben Walker Made by Fressko drink bottle package (valued at $130) & Sushi Hub (valued at $100)
8 Chris Okeil Clutch & Co clothing bundle*
11 Tony Sutton Peter Lehmann 
The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
17 Jason Knights $600 Synergy Building Supplies Voucher+*

Longest Drive - Mens

Hole Player Prize
9 Brad Barclay 3 dozen Bridgestone golf balls + travel bag

Longest Drive - Ladies

Hole Player Prize
9 Lynn Delahey 3 dozen Bridgestone golf balls + travel bag

Saturday, 4th May 2024

Pos. Player Prize
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    
Day Player
Thursday  
Friday  
Hole Day Player
11 Thursday  
11 Friday