The ultimate game of skins for club golfers

Peter Lehmann Wines Golf Challenge 2021

Rank Name Club 1st Qualifying Round 2nd Qualifying Round Total Score
1
Allan Thomas
Urunga Golf Club 34 35 69
2
Bob Laing
Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 35 33 68
3
Kaden Merchant
Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 28 36 64
4
Cole St Vincent
Lynwood Golf Course 30 33 63
5
David Begg
Cumberland Country Golf Club 28 33 61
6
Louis Ramsey
Muirfield Golf Club 30 31 61
7
Peter McGivern
Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 28 31 59
7
Mary Wotherspoon
Brookwater Golf & Country Club 31 28 59
8
Peter Shield
Cabramatta Golf Club 33 25 58
8
Lesley Isherwood
Balgowlah Golf Club 33 25 58
9
Nadine Hall
Wolston Park Golf Club 32 26 58
10
Jeff Fairbairn
Hurstville Golf Club 29 29 58
11
Martyn Howard
Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 27 30 57
12
Judy Loader
Stonecutters Ridge Golf Club 28 28 56
13
Frank Byrne
Wolston Park Golf Club 26 28 54
14
Barbie Cook
Balgowlah Golf Club 30 23 53
15
Russell Ewing
Balgowlah Golf Club 24 29 53
16
Tim Hooper
Hurstville Golf Club 28 25 53
17
Lynda Trevenar
Balgowlah Golf Club 25 27 52
18
Peter Schapel
Blackwood Golf Club 26 26 52
19
Jason Brown
Queanbeyan Golf Club 27 24 51
20
Malcolm Stopp
Barwon Heads Golf Club 30 20 50
21
Helen Byrne
Wolston Park Golf Club 21 29 50
22
Lyndee Thomas
Urunga Golf Club 22 27 49
23
Patricia Pashley
Balgowlah Golf Club 29 19 48
24
Simon Flack
Kogarah Golf Club 27 21 48
25
John Brown
Balgowlah Golf Club 23 25 48
26
Boydin Aylett
Blackwood Golf Club 27 20 47
27
Leonie Lee
Wolston Park Golf Club 18 27 45
28
Perry Pericles
Hurstville Golf Club 22 22 44
29
Brett Walters
Everglades Country Club 23 20 43
30
Sue Shallis
Moss Vale Golf Club 21 22 43
31
Jan Macdonald
Balgowlah Golf Club 29 13 42
32
Julie Vargeson
Balgowlah Golf Club 18 24 42
33
Sean Hartley
Ryde Parramatta Golf Club 21 20 41
34
Shauna Mouldey
Balgowlah Golf Club 21 18 39
35
Karin MacDonald
Balgowlah Golf Club 12 20 32
36
David Turnbull
Balgowlah Golf Club 13 17 30
37
Cathy Gallop
Balgowlah Golf Club 29 0 29

View Final Results

View Prize Winners

Saturday, 1st May 2021

Player Peter Lehmann Wines Won
Allan Thomas

2x Futures Shiraz & 1x 8 Songs Shiraz

David Begg

3x Bond Shiraz & 2x Futures Shiraz

Kaden Merchant

1x Bond Shiraz, 2x Futures Shiraz & 1x 8 Songs Shiraz

Cole St Vincent

2x Bond Shiraz & 3x 8 Songs Shiraz

Closest to the Pin

Hole Player Prize
Green 2 Cole St Vincent Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
Gold 7 Kaden Merchant Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)

Thursday, 29th April 2021

Closest to the Pin

Hole Player Prize
Blue 2 Sean Hartley Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
Blue 7 Malcolm Stopp Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
Green 2 Cathy Gallop Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
Green 5 Bob Laing Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)

Longest Drive - Mens

Hole Player Prize
Blue 5 Jason Brown Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)

Longest Drive - Ladies

Hole Player Prize
Blue 5 Lyndee Thomas Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)

Friday, 30th April 2021

Closest to the Pin

Hole Player Prize
Blue 2 Allan Thomas Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
Blue 7 John Brown Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
Green 2 Helen Byrne Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)
Green 5 David Begg Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)

Longest Drive - Mens

Hole Player Prize
Blue 5 Cole St Vincent Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)

Longest Drive - Ladies

Hole Player Prize
Blue 5 Lyndee Thomas Peter Lehmann 1 x The Bond Shiraz (Magnum)