The ultimate game of skins for club golfers

Devilbend Golf Club
2018 Competition

Leaderboard (qualifying rounds)
Rank Trend Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Score
1 -
Trevor Bishop
42 28 36 39 24 117
2 -
Allan Langford
43 30 38 32 31 113
3  2
Hugh Rice
33 37 29 40 36 113
4  1
Jane Schendzielorz
0 27 38 47 27 112
5  1
Richard de Jonge
33 42 36 22 33 111
6  12
Chris Aedy
27 39 0 34 37 110
7  5
Gerry Deseriere
0 36 35 33 39 110
8  17
Glen Riddell
22 18 38 34 38 110
9  2
Colin Stewart
37 38 0 31 34 109
10  4
Stuart Robertson
37 35 32 36 26 108
11  3
Timothy Webb
33 42 30 27 32 107
12  1
Bob Spicer
41 30 0 32 34 107
13  2
Dennis Crowley
36 28 32 36 35 107
14  7
Harry Williams
27 35 25 36 36 107
15  6
Les Gorton
35 38 29 32 27 105
16  13
Colin Hill
31 0 37 20 37 105
17  7
Laurie Leyden
37 26 33 35 31 105
18  2
Steve Dungan
39 34 0 26 31 104
19  5
Narelle Robinson
31 29 40 32 0 103
20  5
Peter Del-gatto
37 31 35 23 29 103
21  5
Max Anderson
31 28 33 30 38 102
22  1
David Riddell
32 28 28 36 34 102
23  7
Max Whelan
33 35 30 34 0 102
24  7
Neil Rist
35 32 0 34 28 101
25  6
John Damman
39 23 0 37 0 99
26  4
Joe Szonyi
29 32 34 32 31 98
27  3
Mark Henderson
34 27 0 35 0 96
28  5
James Keenan
33 0 0 34 29 96
29  2
John Rosenbrock
28 32 32 29 29 93
30 -
Joe Bugeja
38 22 0 26 28 92
31  3
Michael Beeston
27 22 35 30 0 92
32 -
Peter Eaton
26 32 26 28 29 89
33  2
Phil Bate
37 25 0 24 0 86
34  1
Jake Cini
17 0 0 25 30 72
35  2
Bob Malone
33 34 0 0 0 67
36  2
Andrew Allan
28 32 0 0 0 60
37  1
Shane Hoffmann
30 0 0 0 0 30
38  1
Robert Crawford
28 0 0 0 0 28

All players scores and information are provided by Devilbend Golf Club.

Legend
  • Position increased after previous round
  • Position decreased after previous round
  • - Position unchanged after previous round
  • AGC eligibility
  • round winning score
$1,000Prize Pool 38Players
winner
Hugh Rice
$385
Finalists
Pos. Player Prize Money
1 Hugh Rice winner $385
2 Allan Langford $355
3 Trevor Bishop $195
4 Jane Schendzielorz $65
View Final Results
Competition Dates
Round Date
1st qualifying round COMPLETED Saturday 06 Oct2018
2nd qualifying round COMPLETED Saturday 13 Oct2018
3rd qualifying round COMPLETED Saturday 27 Oct2018
4th qualifying round COMPLETED Saturday 10 Nov2018
5th qualifying round COMPLETED Saturday 17 Nov2018
FINAL COMPLETED Saturday 24 Nov2018
Round Winners
The qualifying round winners receive:

1 x bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

1 x LEUK the DUCK driver cover

1 x sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls

Rnd. Player Points
1 Allan Langford 43
2 Timothy Webb 42
3 Narelle Robinson 40
4 Jane Schendzielorz 47
5 Gerry Deseriere 39
Peter Lehmann Wines and Leuk the Duck wood cover