The ultimate game of skins for club golfers

Ryde Parramatta Golf Club
2017 Competition

Leaderboard (qualifying rounds)
Rank Trend Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Score
1  3
Moe Kermali
34 32 41 31 38 113
2  1
Bradley Apps
40 36 36 33 27 112
3  1
Leon Camp
32 30 41 37 33 111
4  1
David Minarik
34 39 29 36 21 109
5  12
Bruce Chellingworth
33 37 0 29 38 108
6  4
Greg Bird
29 32 28 40 34 106
7  16
Chris Woo
31 29 36 29 38 105
8  3
Martin Ryland-Adair
34 36 34 35 29 105
9  2
Geoff Muller
29 35 32 36 34 105
10  18
Boris Stcherbina
0 33 34 28 37 104
11  8
Wayne Beauman
0 36 26 36 32 104
12  6
Brian Hewitt
28 41 0 29 33 103
13  5
Sumitta Jayaratne
29 27 32 41 30 103
14  20
Kiat Soh
29 26 32 31 40 103
15  9
Lorenzo Cuenca
28 38 35 30 29 103
16  15
Ross Jeong
33 29 0 32 38 103
17  8
Glen Besgrove
30 0 37 35 31 103
18  10
Barry Thurecht
28 34 33 0 36 103
19  5
Terry Mullan
35 28 11 33 34 102
20  4
Matt Dornan
29 39 27 31 31 101
21  4
John Smoljko
34 31 31 28 36 101
22  18
Stephen Baddeley
36 32 0 0 33 101
23  12
Fred Carollo
27 39 32 29 0 100
24  11
Robert Tassell
0 28 33 29 38 100
25  13
David Seaman
33 30 28 37 24 100
26  13
Nicholas Apps
35 31 34 31 31 100
27  13
Douglas Dusanovski
31 25 34 35 28 100
28  13
Don Muirhead
25 29 40 30 23 99
29  3
Liv Cichini
33 0 37 23 29 99
30  10
Mark Shanley
29 35 34 0 30 99
31  10
Peter McGivern
33 32 33 31 0 98
32  10
Ayrton Paris
22 30 31 36 22 97
33  11
Steve McCosker
31 0 30 0 36 97
34  1
Chris McAlinden
25 0 31 36 29 96
35  9
Cathal Caldwell
32 24 33 31 0 96
36  9
Paul Stephenson
28 28 35 32 0 95
37  1
Roger Surian
26 0 21 31 37 94
38  9
Mark McLennan
30 35 29 0 29 94
39  9
Gerry Tessier
28 33 33 0 0 94
40  4
Owen Giltinan
29 27 32 0 31 92
41  4
Brian Beattie
23 29 28 0 33 90
42  5
Nick Kruk
15 0 0 31 30 76
43  4
Arthur Bandian
23 26 0 23 27 76
44  3
Peter Wright
33 0 32 0 0 65
45  3
John Lee
32 0 0 32 0 64
46  3
Mick Smyth
30 0 32 0 0 62
47  2
Hyun Jae Song
27 0 0 0 34 61
48  2
Fraser Stowers
0 26 0 0 33 59
49  4
Peter Besgrove
0 29 29 0 0 58
50  2
Roger Ronan
0 35 0 0 16 51
51  5
Michael Watson
26 23 0 0 0 49
52  1
Charbel Mourani
0 0 0 0 0 0

All players scores and information are provided by Ryde Parramatta Golf Club.

Legend
  • Position increased after previous round
  • Position decreased after previous round
  • - Position unchanged after previous round
  • AGC eligibility
  • round winning score
$1,200 Prize Pool 52Players
winner
Moe Kermali
$660
Finalists
Pos. Player Prize Money
1 Moe Kermali winner $660
2 Bradley Apps $260
3 Leon Camp $220
4 David Seaman $95
5 David Minarik $60
6 David Seaman
7 David Seaman
View Final Results
Competition Dates
Round Date
1st qualifying round COMPLETED Saturday 09 Sep2017
2nd qualifying round COMPLETED Saturday 16 Sep2017
3rd qualifying round COMPLETED Saturday 23 Sep2017
4th qualifying round COMPLETED Saturday 30 Sep2017
5th qualifying round COMPLETED Saturday 07 Oct2017
FINAL Saturday 14 Oct2017
Round Winners
The qualifying round winners receive:

1 x bottle of Peter Lehmann Portrait wine

1 x LEUK the DUCK driver cover

1 x sleeve of 3 Bridgestone balls

Rnd. Player Points
1 Bradley Apps 40
2 Brian Hewitt 41
3 Moe Kermali 41
4 Sumitta Jayaratne 41
5 Kiat Soh 40
Peter Lehmann Wines and Leuk the Duck wood cover